logo Hardwar First Phase Screening Results
Build It to Win It
logo
Selected Teams are required to demonstrate their prototypes physically on 25th April 2022 at UPES campus, Dehradun for FINAL ROUND
Team Name Mentor Name Team Leader College / University City Problem ID
200 OK Ms. Avita Katal Vishakha Sharma University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Problem ID 9
4Bots Mr. Sudarshan Mandal Manjith Reddy Woxsen University Hyderabad Problem ID 7
A STAR Er. Jagdeep Singh Aditi Gulzar Group of Institutes Khanna Problem ID 8
Access Denied Dr. Munesh Singh Rohan Dhanraj Atale IIITDM Jabalpur Jabalpur Problem ID 20
AVRUP Er. Jagdeep Singh Sujay Vijay Kamble Gulzar Group of Institutes Khanna Problem ID 1
Binary Bits Mr. Avinash Patil Rakesh Tholia Army Institute of Technology Pune Pune Problem ID 20
Chanakya Mr. Jeba Shiney Subhadeep Chatterjee Chandigarh University Chandigarh Problem ID 8
Eagle Dr. Jeba shiney Jayant Chauhan Chandigarh University Chandigarh Problem ID 16
ESMART Prof. Atram Munteja Saurabh Lokhande PRMCEAM Amravati Problem ID 3
FARM TECH Mr. Sudharshan Chakra Mandal Ashish Julakanti WOXSEN University Hyderabad Problem ID 15
Healthcare Revolutionaries Ms. Avita Katal Vitesh Sethi University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Problem ID 13
Team Learners Er. Jagdeep Singh Priyojyoti Dey Gulzar Group of Institutes Khanna Problem ID 13
Hardware Geeks Ms. Deepa Joshi Tarrveen Kaur Graphic Era Deemed to be University Dehradun Problem ID 11
Robostorms Mr. Sudarshan Chakra Mandal Harsh Goyal Woxsen University Hyderabad Problem ID 14
Sunshine Energy Mr. Ankit Maithani Chirag Garg Dev Bhoomi Uttarakhand University Dehradun Problem ID 20
Swagriculture Mr. Swastik Sharma Chetany Bhadwaj University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Problem ID 2
Team Avatar Ms. Medha Kulshrestha Garvit Kulshrestha Dayalbagh Educational Institute Agra Problem ID 15
Team Gigabyte Mr. Anurag Saini Hardik Gujral Maharishi Markandeshwar Deemed To Be University Mullana Problem ID 9
Team SS Er. Jagdeep Singh Mohd Saad Qazi Gulzar Group of Institutes Khanna Problem ID 9
Technical Wizards Dr. Vidhyotma Gandhi Divpreet Kaur Chitkara University Chandigarh Problem ID 12
URJA Dr. Nafees Ahmed Paramjeet Bind DIT University Dehradun Problem ID 20
Talented Tyrants Mr. Amar Shukla Venu Agarwal University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Problem ID 9
Unnati Mr. Bharat Bhushan Harpreet singh Gulzar Group of Institutes Khanna Problem ID 6
Health AI Dr. Zeki Oralhan Zeki Oralhan Nuh Naci Yazgan University Turkey Problem ID 03
Challangers Dr. Deepika Koundal Kanika Bhalla National Taipei University of Technology Taiwan Problem ID 14
Dynamo Mr. Alok Jhaldiyal Mayank Jha University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Problem ID 01
Power Consumption Mr. Vishwanath D. Chavan Aarohi Shah Walchand Institute of Technology Solapur Problem ID 20
Inert-techs Mr. Vishwanath D. Chavan Ubale Aditya Jinendrarao Walchand Institute of Technology Solapur Problem ID 8
HACKMINE Mr. Abhijeet Deogirikar Ms. Aditi More Savitribai Phule Pune University Pune Problem ID 9